Home ProductsExcavator Final Drive

160094A1 160144A1 Excavator Final Drive Hub Housing Gear Parts Applied To Sumitomo SH200

I appreciate the help from Paul, he's prefessional and knows exactly what parts I need. My CAT has gone back to work without any problem.

—— Raphael

Got the final drive and its beautiful I think. We've have it assembled in our Hitachi ZX330 excavator, my machines goes to work again now. Many thanks

—— Kevin

I'm Online Chat Now

160094A1 160144A1 Excavator Final Drive Hub Housing Gear Parts Applied To Sumitomo SH200

160094A1 160144A1 Excavator Final Drive Hub Housing Gear Parts Applied To Sumitomo SH200
160094A1 160144A1 Excavator Final Drive Hub Housing Gear Parts Applied To Sumitomo SH200

Large Image :  160094A1 160144A1 Excavator Final Drive Hub Housing Gear Parts Applied To Sumitomo SH200

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANTO
Model Number: Sumitomo SH200
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden box for heavy parts, paper carton for light parts
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, D/A, L/C
Supply Ability: 100-2000
Detailed Product Description
Category: Excavator FINAL DRIVE Gear Machine Model: SH200
Parts Name: SH200 Drive Hub Material: Forged, Steel
Warranty: 3-6 Months Package: Standard Export Carton
High Light:

cat final drive

,

excavator gearbox

  • 160094A1 160144A1 Excavator Final Drive Hub Housing Gear Parts Applied To Sumitomo SH200

 

  • Description

 

The Final Drive reducer gearbox is the last component in the Power Train with undercarriage drive system, producing the final speed reduction and torque increase.


Attributes: Heavy Duty Final Drives are designed to be rebuilt and reused.The belowing following gear components are included in the final drive: sun gear, planetary gear, carrier, ring gear, hub, motor housing, needle bearing, roller bearing, seal.

 

 

  • Spec Sheet

 

PARTS NAME SH200 Final drive HUB
EQUIPMENT SH200 Excavator
CATEGORY Excavator final drive
ITEM CONDITION New
APPLICATION Replacement
MATERIAL Steel
PROCESSING Casting
MOQ 1 pcs

 

 

  • Parts Diagram

160094A1 160144A1 Excavator Final Drive Hub Housing Gear Parts Applied To Sumitomo SH200 0

 

 
REDUCER
TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY - without track drive motor, Includes: Ref. 1 - 6
1
 
 
160146A1
GEAR WHEEL
CARRIER ASSEMBLY A - planetary gear; Incl Ref 1 - 6
1
1
160094A1
GEAR WHEEL
CARRIER A - planetary gears
1
2
160004A1
SUN GEAR
GEAR - planetary
3
3
160278A1
BEARING, NEEDLE,30mm ID x 40mm OD x 19.8mm W
NEEDLE - bearing
3
4
160029A1
LARGE PIN
SHAFT - gear
3
5
160291A1
THRUST WASHER
WASHER - thrust
6
6
160109A1
PIN, ROLL
PIN - roll, special
2
 
160144A1
HOLDER
CARRIER ASSEMBLY B - planetary gear, replaces 160144A1, carrier assembly B (replaces 164714A1 ), Includes: Ref. 7 - 12
1
7
160095A1
GEAR WHEEL
CARRIER B - planetary gears
1
8
160005A1
SUN GEAR
GEAR - planetary
4
9
160273A1
NEEDLE BEARING,35mm ID x 51mm OD x 24.8mm W
BEARING - roller
4
10
160030A1
SHAFT
- gear
4
11
160043A1
THRUST WASHER
WASHER - thrust
3
12
160098A1
PIN, ROLL
PIN - roll, special
4
 
160145A1
GEAR WHEEL
CARRIER ASSEMBLY C - planetary gear, Includes: Ref. 13 - 20
1
13
160207A1
HOLDER
CARRIER C - planetary gears
1
14
160010A1
SUN GEAR
GEAR - planetary
4
15
160326A1
ROLLER
NEEDLE - bearing
68
16
160031A1
SHAFT
- gear
4
17
160037A1
BUSHING
RACE - bearing
4
18
160093A1
COLLAR
- needle retaining
8
19
160044A1
THRUST WASHER
WASHER - thrust
8
20
160099A1
PIN, ROLL
PIN - roll, special
4
21
160007A1
PINION
GEAR - drive
1
22
160038A1
PLATE, THRUST
PLATE - thrust
1
23
160008A1
SUN GEAR
GEAR B - sun
1
24
160009A1
SUN GEAR
GEAR C - sun
1
25
155643A1
RING, SNAP
RING - snap
1
26
NSS
NOT SOLD SEPARAT
FLANGE - final drive transmission
1
27
156144A1
BEARING, BALL,240mm ID x 310mm OD x 32mm W
BEARING - ball
2
28
NSS
NOT SOLD SEPARAT
HOUSING - bearing
1
29
160223A1
SHIM KIT
KIT - shim
1
30
160104A1
PIN
- dowel
4
31
863-16090
HEX SOC SCREW,M16 x 90mm, Cl 12.9
BOLT - hex socket, 16-2.0 x 90 mm, class 12.9
4
32
863-18055
HEX SOC SCREW,M18 x 55mm, Cl 12.9
BOLT - hex socket, 18-2.5 x 55 mm, class 12.9
16
33
156338A1
PLATE
- lock
4
34
160006A1
PINION
GEAR - ring
1
 
160575A1
SEAL KIT
KIT - seal, replaces 160224A1, seal kit, Includes: Ref. 35 and 36
1
35
155299A1
SEAL
- face
1
36
155183A1
O-RING
- seal
1
37
156200A1
BOLT,M14 x 95mm
BOLT - hex socket, 14-2.0 x 95 mm
16
38
155647A1
COTTER PIN
PIN - dowel
3
39
160220A1
SET OF PARTS
KIT - thrust plate
1
40
160325A1
COVER
- final drive transmission
1
41
863-10020
HEX SOC SCREW,M10 x 20mm, Cl 12.9
BOLT - hex socket, 10-1.5 x 20 mm, class 12.9
16
42
151033A1
PLUG
- hex socket, special
3
43
151026A1
PLUG
- port
1
44
151022A1
PLUG
- hex socket, special
1
45
892-10016
LOCK WASHER,M16
WASHER - lock, 16 mm
4
46
155578A1
PIN
- dowel
1
47
160002A1
COUPLING
- drive motor
1
48
738-1650
LOCK PIN,M6 x 50, Slotted
PIN - roll, 6 x 50 mm
1

 

 

  • Advantage

 

1. The gear parts are built to fit to the genuine drive gearbox system.

2. The gear parts are supplied strictly according to the genuine parts catalog.

3. All the gear components are manufactured from carefully selected materials with standard quality using standard production process heat treatment processes — including case carburizing, nitriding, and induction hardening.

4. Surplus stock and the various varioties of gear parts that cover final and swign drive for upto 70 Tons excavator. HITACHI KOMATSU HYUNDAI CAT VOLVO DOOSAN KOBELCO SUMITOMO KATO JCB
 

 

  • Warranty

 

1. Warranty Period: 3 Months' warranty from the date of arrival. Longer period of 6 months' warranty could be offered with higher price level.

 

2. Warranty type: replacement of the parts that have quality problem.

 

3. Warranty is not valid for below cases

* Cutomer give wrong information about the order

* Force Majeure

* Wrong installation and operation

* Rust because of wrong stock & maintenance

 

  • Packing & Delivery

 

* Strong carton or wooden box for gear components. Wooden box for gearbox assembly

* Delivery methods: By Sea, By air to local internation airport, By express like DHL TNT FEDEX

 

 

Contact Details
Guangzhou Anto Machinery Parts Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Paul Cheng

Tel: +8615920526889

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)