Home ProductsExcavator Final Drive

1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear

I appreciate the help from Paul, he's prefessional and knows exactly what parts I need. My CAT has gone back to work without any problem.

—— Raphael

Got the final drive and its beautiful I think. We've have it assembled in our Hitachi ZX330 excavator, my machines goes to work again now. Many thanks

—— Kevin

Fast shippment, the arrived parts is good quality, our engine is repaired and is perfectly running at maximum power. Thank you, god bless.

—— Mohammed

I'm Online Chat Now

1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear

1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear
1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear

Large Image :  1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANTO
Model Number: Solar 300-7
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden box for heavy parts, paper carton for light parts
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, D/P, D/A, L/C
Supply Ability: 100-2000
Detailed Product Description
Parts No.: 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B/C Excavator Model: S300-7
Excavator Brand: Doosan Packing: Wood Box
Warranty: 3/6 Months Weight: 350 KG
High Light:

final drive parts

,

excavator gearbox

 

  • 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear

 

 

 

  • Spec Sheet
Parts Name  DOOSAN 300-7 travel device
Application Doosan
Category Excavator final drive

 

 

 

Key Part No Description Qty
-   TRAVEL REDUCTION GEAR 1
-   TRAVEL REDUCTION GEAR 1
- 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 0 TRAVEL REDUCTION GEAR 1
2 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 1 HOUSING 1
2   HOUSING 1
3 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 2 STOPPER 1
3 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 3 STOPPER 1
4 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 4 BEARING;GUIDE 1
5E   ROLLER;NEEDLE 72
5G   PIN;SPRING 4
5B   GEAR;PLANETARY NO.3 4
5   KIT;CARRIER NO.3 1
5 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 5 KIT;CARRIER NO.3 1
5A 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 6 CARRIER NO.3 1
5G 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 7 PIN;SPRING 4
5C   WASHER;THRUST NO.3 8
5D 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 8 PIN NO.3 4
5D   PIN NO.3 4
5A   CARRIER NO.3 1
9 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 9 GEAR;SUN NO.3 1
10D   PIN NO.2 3
10G 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 10 PIN;SPRING 3
10 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 11 KIT;CARRIER NO.2 1
10A 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 12 CARRIER NO.2 1
10B 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 13 GEAR;PLANETARY NO.2 3
10C 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 14 WASHER;THRUST NO.2 6
10E 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 15 ROLLER;NEEDLE 45
10G 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 16 PIN;SPRING M4X20 3
14 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 17 GEAR;SUN NO.2 1
15B 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 18 GEAR;PLANETARY NO.1 3
15C 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 19 WASHER;THRUST NO.1 6
15G 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 16 PIN;SPRING M4X20 3
15 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 21 KIT;CARRIER NO.1 1
15D 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 22 PIN NO.1 3
15E   BEARING;NEEDLE ROLLER 3
15A 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 23 CARRIER NO.1 1
19 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 24 GEAR;SUN NO.1 1
20 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 25 PIN;DOWEL 4
21   GEAR;RING 1
22 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 26 WASHER;THRUST NO.4 1
23 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 27 COVER 1
24 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 28 GASKET 1
27 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 29 BUSHING;THRUST NO.3 1
28   BUSHING;THRUST NO.2 1
29 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 30 BUSHING;THRUST NO.1 1
30 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 31 BUSHING;THRUST NO.4 1
31   BUSHING;OIL 1
32   COUPLING 1
33 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 32 BEARING;ANGULAR 2
35 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 33 SEAL;FLOATING 1
36   RING;SNAP 1
37   RING;SNAP 1
39 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 34 O-RING 1
40 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 35 BOLT;SOCKET M10X1.5X25 32
40   BOLT;SOCKET M8X25 16
41 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 35 BOLT;SOCKET M10X1.5X25 16
42 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 37 BOLT;SOCKET M14X115 24
42   BOLT;SOCKET M14X100 24
43   BOLT;SOCKET M12X25 17
45 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 38 PLUG 3
46 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 39 O-RING 3

 

- 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 40 TRAVEL REDUCTION GEAR 1
1 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 41 GEAR;RING 1
2 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 42 HOUSING 1
4   COVER;SIDE 1
5   CARRIER NO.1 1
6   CARRIER NO.2 1
9   GEAR;SUN NO.1 1
10 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 43 GEAR;SUN NO.2 1
11 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 44 GEAR;SUN NO.3 1
12 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 45 GEAR;PLANETARY NO.1 3
13 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 46 GEAR;PLANETARY NO.2 3
14   GEAR;PLANETARY NO.3 4
16   PIN NO.2 3
17 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 47 PIN NO.3 4
18   PLATE;SIDE E 3
19 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 48 PLATE;SIDE A 6
20   PLATE;SIDE F 8
21   CAGE;NEEDLE 3
22 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 49 CAGE;NEEDLE 3
23 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 50 CAGE;NEEDLE 4
24   RING;INNER 3
25 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 51 BUSH;FLOATING 4
26   RING;THRUST 60 2
27 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 52 RING;THRUST 90 1
29 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 53 BOLT;SOCKET M16X100 28
30 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 54 BOLT;SOCKET 12
32 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 55 PLUG 3
33 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 56 BEARING;ANGULAR 2
34 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 57 SEAL;FLOATING 1
35   SHIM 1.0 1
35 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 58 SHIM 0.9 1
35 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 59 SHIM 0.8 1
35 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 60 SHIM 0.5 1
35   SHIM 0.7 1
35 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 61 SHIM 0.6 1
36 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 62 PIN;SPRING 3
37 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 63 RING 4
44   RING;SNAP 3
45 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 64 CLIP 1
46 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 65 CLIP 1
47 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 66 NUT;RING 1
48   RING;RETAINING 1
53 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 67 WASHER 1.5t 1
53 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 68 WASHER 1.0t 1
54 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 69 SCREW;SET 6
81 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 70 O-RING 1
82 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 71 O-RING 1
83   O-RING 3
901 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 72 CARRIER NO.1 SUB ASS'Y 1
902 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 73 CARRIER NO.2 SUB ASS'Y 1

 

 

Key Part No Description Qty
-   TRAVEL REDUCTION GEAR 1
- 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 74 TRAVEL DEVICE 2
- 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 75 TRAVEL DEVICE 2
1   HOUSING 1
2 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 76 COVER 1
3 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 77 RING GEAR No.1 1
4 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 78 RING GEAR No.2 1
5 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 79 GEAR;COUPLING 1
6 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 80 GEAR;CLUSTER 3
7   SUN GEAR 1
8 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 81 COUPLING 1
9   CARRIER 1
10   BEARING;THRUST(T=5.5) 2
10 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 82 BEARING;THRUST(T=5.0) 2
11 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 83 SHAFT 3
12 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 84 PIN 3
13   PIN 9
14 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 85 THRUST PLATE 1
15 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 86 SHIM 1.2t 1
15 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 87 SHIM 1.4t 1
15 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 88 SHIM 1.6t 1
15 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 89 SHIM 2.8t 1
15 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 90 SHIM 2.5t 1
15   SHIM 2.3t 1
15 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 91 SHIM 2.0t 1
15   SHIM 1.8t 1
16   SPACER 3
17 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 92 THRUST NEEDLE BEARING 6
18 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 93 ANGULAR BEARING 2
19 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 94 FLOATING SEAL 1
20   NEEDLE ROLLER 166
21   SNAP RING 1
22 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 95 BOLT;HEX. 8
23 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 96 BOLT 30
24 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 97 PLUG 3
26 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 98 PLUG 5
27   STOPPER 4
28   SPACER 16
29 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 99 COLLAR 6
30 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 100 THRUST WASHER 12
31   BOLT;HEX. 16
32 1.403-00128 170402-00009 2404-1068C 404-00098B DH300-7 Solar 300-7 DX300 Travel Reduction Gear 101 O-RING 2

 

 

  • Description

 

The Final Drive reducer gearbox is the last component in the Power Train with undercarriage drive system, producing the final speed reduction and torque increase.


Attributes: Heavy Duty Final Drives are designed to be rebuilt and reused.The belowing following gear components are included in the final drive: sun gear, planetary gear, carrier, ring gear, hub, motor housing, needle bearing, roller bearing, seal.

 

  • Advantage

 

1. The gear parts are built to fit to the genuine drive gearbox system.

2. The gear parts are supplied strictly according to the genuine parts catalog.

3. All the gear components are manufactured from carefully selected materials with standard quality using standard production process heat treatment processes — including case carburizing, nitriding, and induction hardening.

4. Surplus stock and the various varioties of gear parts that cover final and swign drive for upto 70 Tons excavator. HITACHI KOMATSU HYUNDAI CAT VOLVO DOOSAN KOBELCO SUMITOMO KATO JCB
 

 

  • Warranty

 

1. Warranty Period: 3 Months' warranty from the date of arrival. Longer period of 6 months' warranty could be offered with higher price level.

 

2. Warranty type: replacement of the parts that have quality problem.

 

3. Warranty is not valid for below cases

* Cutomer give wrong information about the order

* Force Majeure

* Wrong installation and operation

* Rust because of wrong stock & maintenance

 

  • Packing & Delivery

 

* Strong carton or wooden box for gear components. Wooden box for gearbox assembly

* Delivery methods: By Sea, By air to local internation airport, By express like DHL TNT FEDEX

 

Contact Details
Guangzhou Anto Machinery Parts Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Paul Cheng

Tel: +8615920526889

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)